Do I need a passport and a visa?

Quick Facts

  • PASSPORT VALIDITY:

    Must be valid for at least three months beyond your planned date of departure from the Schengen area and contain at least two blank pages

  • BLANK PASSPORT PAGES:

    One page required for entry stamp

  • TOURIST VISA REQUIRED:

    Not required for stays under 90 days.

  • VACCINATIONS:

    None

  • CURRENCY RESTRICTIONS FOR ENTRY:

    10,000 Euros (or equivalent)

  • CURRENCY RESTRICTIONS FOR EXIT:

    10,000 Euros (or equivalent)